CBSE 12th Toppers 2024! Who Are Science, Art, & Commerce Toppers?

//

CBSE 12th Toppers 2024 - Announce in May!

The CBSE Board will soon announce the results for the Class 12th examination. Students will be able to check the CBSE Board Topper List 2024 on the official website. The merit list for CBSE Board Toppers for Class 10th and 12th will be released shortly. The overall topper list for High School & Intermediate and the district-wise topper list for Class 12th will be available. The CBSE Result Topper List will include the name, roll number, and school of the toppers.

Stay tuned to find out the top three Science, Arts, and Commerce CBSE Board Toppers for 2024, along with other merit list details. The CBSE Board 12th Class Topper List 2024 will feature the top three rank holders with the highest percentage marks for each district. Don’t forget to check out the details of CBSE Toppers prizes and awards, as well as the top 10 merit holders for 2024. Stay tuned for more updates!

CBSE 12TH TOPPER (2023)

According to the CBSE Class 12 Results, 22,622 students have obtained a score of more than 95.

The CBSE Class 12 Results show that girls have performed better, with 90.68% of them passing compared to 84% of boys.

Trivandrum has secured the highest pass percentage, followed by Bengaluru.

CBSE 12TH: CBSE Board 12th Result has been released on 12 May 2023 at 11 AM. Check your results now from the below link.

This year no official toppers will be disclosed by CBSE for class 12th.

Here are some details about the top students, based on feedback from other students. You can also add your name to the list of top students by filling out this form.

☛ CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023 FORM✨

CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023✅
✨ Science Topper
Ishan Aji Hassan (Chavara Public School ) 98.6% (Chengannur, Kerala)
Jazib 97.92% (Agra)
Sajsham Jain (Step-by-step school) 97.8% (Noida)
Ananya Gupta (St. Mary School) 97.4%(Saharanpur)
Pratyaksh Bhardwaj 97.2% (Belgaum)
Tejas Suresh 97.2% (New Delhi)
Rahul Kumar 92.80% (Jammu)
Gunveen Gill (GM422360) 97.2% (Chandigarh)
Dhruv Prajapati 97.4% (Anand)
Anokhi Vernekar (AK761401) 96.70% (Surat)
Kriti (17698465) 96.2% (Punhana)
Adriteyo Das 95.2% (Kolkata)
MANJIRI SHARMA 94.8% (Bulandshahr)
Sahaj Kumar 94.2% (Rajagir) Bihar
✨ Arts Topper
Ahimsa Jain (RN: 11654617) 99.6% (Jaipur)
Nisha Rani  98.6% (Hazaribagh, Jharkhand)
Gurmanpreet Kaur  (RN: 17604335) 93.6% (Ambala)
Khusboo (RN: 17679989) 98% (Karnal)
Kavya Agarwal (KR446012) 98.20 (Mathura)
Vishu (VP954170) 98.40 (Dadri)
Ronak Chaturvedi 98% (Jhansi)
Vivek Yadav 96.2% ( Jaipur)
Damini majhi 96.20% (Gwalior)
Shreejana Upreti (Gyanjyoti Academy) 96% (Gogamukh, Assam)
Aditi Sharma 95.8% (Karnal, Haryana)
Shifa Kamran 94.8% (Delhi)
Aarzoo Challana 94.60% (Fazilka, Punjab)
Pratuyash Tiwari 93.2% (Lucknow)
Simar Kaur 92% (Jammu)
✨Commerce Topper
Ishita Chawala (RN:17705797) 98.4% (Panipat)
Deepangi Arora  97.2% (Grurgram)
Ishana Bhatt 95.8% (PUNE)
Devansh Singhal  94.6% Amroha

☛ CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023 FORM✨

Uttar Pradesh (UP)

UP CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Harshita Garg (Science) 493 Meerut Public School (Meerut)
Saksham Rawat (Science) 491 Saksham Rawat (Meerut)
Tanu Verma (Arts) 490 Morden Public School Kanpur Road Jhansi
Ananya Gupta (Science) 487 St. Mary School, Saharanpur
Dhaani Gautam (Commerce) 483 Delhi Public School Kalyanpur Kanpur, Kanpur
Avantika Mishra (Commerce) 481 Rani Lakshmi Bai Memorial School (Lucknow)
Kartikeya (Commerce) 479 Fr. Agnel School, Greater Noida
Riya Chaudhary (Arts) 479 Red Rose Senior Secondary School, Lucknow
Abhay Yadav (Arts) 479 Three Dots Sewamarg Public School (Aligarh)
Akin Gupta (Science) 476 Lucknow Public School (Unnao)
Devika Singh (Commerce) 476 Samvid Gurukulam Senior Secondary School, Firozabad
Akriti Singh Moral (Science) 476 Kendriya Vidyalaya KNN Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
Aman Sahu (Science) 477 St. Xavier Senior Secondary School Babina
Kushal Kumar (Science) 474 Mother's Pride Convent School (Bareilly)
Anurag Mishra (Science) 474 Modern Academy's (Maharajganj)
Love Kush Singh (Arts) 474 All Saints School (Agra)
MANJIRI SHARMA (Science) 474 MAHARAJA AGRASEN PUBLIC SCHOOL (KHURJA)
Saniya 473 MSB International, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Yashwant Pratap Singh (Commerce) 468 Kendriya Vidyalaya BHEL Jagdishpur (Barabanki)
Pratyush Tiwari (Arts) 466 TECHNO ACAD HIGHER SEC SCH LUCKNOW (Lucknow)
Mahi Agarwal (Science) 446 P.M.S Public School, Moradabad
Archita Singh (Science) 433 Ranbir International School (Basti)
Nitin Kumar (Science) 420 PSSVMIC J.Bad (Jahangirabad)
Surya Pratap Singh (Science) 420 Ramanujan Public School (Allahabad)
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Delhi (DL)

DELHI CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Shifa Kamran (Arts) 474 NDMC Navyug School Peshwa Road, Delhi
Ayushi Kumari (Science) 456 GSKV Alipur, Delhi
Aadarsh Mohan Sinha (Science) 476 Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj, Delhi
Sukrit Jha (Science) 476 Adarsh Jain Dharmik Shiksha Sadan (Delhi)
Mansi Aggarwal (Science) 477 Holy Convent (Delhi)
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Maharashtra

MH CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Amruthavarshini V (Arts) 488 Kendriya Vidyalaya, NDA, Pune-23 (Pune)
Parul Verma (Science) 480 Shantiniketan Jr. College, Kolhapur
Ishana Bhatt (Commerce) 479 DAV Public School, Aundh, Pune
Sandeep Kumar (Science) 463 Air Force School Viman Nagar, Pune
R S BHUMIKA (Commerce) 431 Kendriya Vidyalaya (Pune)
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Gujarat

GJ CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Prisha Praveen Bhatt (Science) 491 Surat City
Bahulika Tumma (Arts) 489 Gnyan Dham, Vapi, Gujarat
Mehta Mili Rajan (Commerce) 482 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Ichhanath Surat, Surat
Gayatri Pradeep (Commerce) 480 P.P.Savani School, Ankleshwar, Gujarat
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Haryana

HR CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Kabir Sandhu (Science) 497 Bhavan Vidyalaya Panchkula, Panchkula
Vishu (Arts) 492 Sarvodya School of Science, Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dadri
Shreejata Pal (Arts) 490 Amity International School, Gurgaon, Gurgaon
Aryan Goyal (Commerce) 491 Sd Public School (Narwana), Narwana
Deepangi Arora (Commerce) 486 D A V Public School Sec 14, Gurugram, Gurugram
Harshpreet Kaur (Science) 484 Convent of Jesus and Mary, Ambala
Pankul Verma (Arts) 482 S.D. Model Sr. Sec. School, Rly road karnal, Karnal
Harsh (Arts) 478 Pooja Modern Public School, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
Sneha (Science) 476 DPS Mewat Model School Nuh, Nuh, Nuh
Tanisha (Science) 476 Royal Public Senior Secondary School, Gurugram
Palak Aggarwal (Commerce) 475 Swami Vivekanand Public School Camp, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
Mehak (Commerce) 470 Pathania Public School, Rohtak, Rohtak
Mohit Jakhar (Arts) 470 RPS PUBLIC SCHOOL, KOSLI, Jhajjar, Kosli
Sarthak Puri (Commerce) 481 GMSSS 20 Model, Pinjore, Pinjore
Gurmanpreet Kaur (Arts) 468 Gurjot Public School, Ambala, Ambala
Anil Kumar (Arts) 409 Govt Model Sanskriti Senior Secondary School Rampur Sarsehri, Ambala, Ambala
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Madhya Pradesh

MP CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Kavya Jain (Arts) 490 Lovedale Higher Secondary School, Satna
Charu Ojha (Commerce) 486 Adarsh Academy, Dhar (Dhamnod)
Ishita Porwal (Science) 486 The Aditya Birla Public School, Nagda
Damini Majhi (Arts) 481 Ebenezer Higher Secondary School, Gwalior
Naman Ghoti (Science) 482 J.N.V Thandla (Jhabua)
Anshul A Singh (Science) 479 DPS Indore, Indore
Vaishnavi Dwivedi (Science) 476 Kendriya Vidyalaya SECL Dhanpuri (Dhanpuri)
Muskan Singh Gaur (Commerce) 476 Gomti Nandan Public School, Bina
Bhavesh Barahdia (Science) 443 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.- 4, Gwalior
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Bihar

BIHAR CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Mohit Kumar Singh (Science) 496 Delhi Public School Patna (Patna)
Aman Kumar (Science) 488 DAV Public School, Patna
Ananya Sharma (Commerce) 476 St. Xavier's High School, Patna
Sanya Khan (Science) 473 Mount Litera Zee School, Danapur, Patna (Patna)
Rahul Singh (Science) 471 Don Bosco Academy, Patna
HARSH KUMAR (Science) 466 DAV Public School, Aurangabad
Sanskriti Soni (Science) 463 Trident Public School, Muzaffarpur
Durgesh Tewary (Science) 460 Litera Valley School (Patna)
Ritu Kumari (Arts) 465 Notre Dame Academy, Patna
Rajesh Verma (Commerce) 458 Loyola High School, Patna
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Jharkhand

JH CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Priya Singh (Science) 480 Delhi Public School, Ranchi
Archit Jain 478 PVSS DAV Public School Jhumri Telaaiya
Rohit Kumar (Commerce) 475 St. Xavier's School, Ranchi
Smita Gupta (Science) 469 Carmel School, Jamshedpur
Akash Singh (Arts) 461 DAV Public School, Dhanbad
Roshni Verma (Commerce) 457 Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Rajasthan

RAJASTHAN CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Mohan Sharma (Science) 495 Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya (Jaipur)
MUSKAN (Science) 494 Entrance Gurukul, Pilani
Deepesh Agarwal (Science) 490 Tagore Public School, Jaipur
Siddhi Lodha (Commerce) 490 Saint Patrick's School (Jodhpur)
Minakshi (Arts) 483 ASM Public School, Sriganganagar
Neha Jain (Commerce) 480 St. Xavier's Senior Secondary School (Jaipur)
Rajat Gupta (Science) 473 Cambridge Court High School (Jodhpur)
Simran Singh (Arts) 466 Mayo College Girls' School (Ajmer)
Prashant Parashar (Science) 454 Sophia Senior Secondary School, Kota
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Uttarakhand

UK CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Shivam Chauhan (Science) 492 DBIS, Dehradun
Raghav Sharma (Science) 485 The Doon School (Dehradun)
Ishika (Commerce) 474 Divine Light School, Haridwar
Aishwarya Gupta (Commerce) 472 Welham Girls' School (Dehradun)
Rajat Verma (Science) 468 St. Joseph's Academy (Dehradun)
Pooja Singh (Arts) 461 Convent of Jesus and Mary (Nainital)
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Tamil Nadu

TN CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
SHIRI Sakthi P N (Science) 488 SUNSHINE SSM School Chennai
Yoginipriya V (Science) 486 Kendriya Vidyalaya, Neyveli
S. Sreenesh Santhosh Kumar (Science) 485 Amrita Vidyalayam, Kanyakumari
Varshini (Commerce) 482 Sri Niketan Patasala, Kanchipuram
Arunvishwa S (Commerce) 470 Achyuta Public School, Dindigul
M Prasanna Kumar (Science) 470 Hayagrivas International School, Sivakasi
T.K. Girinath (Science) 476 Kendriya Vidyalaya Aruvankadu, Coimbatore
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Kerala

KL CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Jacob C George (Commerce) 493 St. Dominic's Convent English Medium School, Palakkad
Pratyaksh Bhardwaj (Science) 489 Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 AFS Sambra Belagavi (Belagavi)
Aman Sunesh (Science)  488 Our Own High School, Dubai (Attempted Examination in Dubai)
Vanshika Jain (Commerce) 487 Vydehi School of Excellence (Bengaluru)
Thejas Suresh (Science) 486 Kerala Sr. Sec. School, New Delhi
Simran Verma (Science) 434 Green Valley Public School, Ahmedgarh
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Karnataka

KAR CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
JISHNU R NAIR (Commerce) 494 Carmel CMI School, Shoranur, Palakkad
Ishan Aji Hassan (Science) 493 Chavara Public School, Chengannur
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

West Bengal

WB CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Adriteyo Das (Science) 476 DPS Megacity, Kolkata
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Assam

ASSAM CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Shreejana Upreti (Arts) 480 Gyanjyoti Academy, Gogamukh, Assam
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

Jammu and Kashmir:

J&K CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023
Name (Stream) Marks School & City
Sania Verma (Science) 462 Mount Litera Zee School, Ghair, Kathua, J&K
Simar Kour (Arts) 460 Shaurya International School, Jammu, J&K
⚠️ These students got verified by submitting result details.

⚠️️ Disclaimer: Unofficial CBSE 12th topper list based on student submissions; Official list not disclosed. Help us maintain accuracy by reporting any mistakes. REPORT IT

If you are one of the top-scoring students, please share your details by completing the form below.

☛ CBSE 12TH TOPPER 2023 FORM✨

Official Source:

  • cbse.nic.in
  • cbseresults.nic.in

CBSE 12th Topper List 2024

The CBSE Board will soon announce the Class 12th results for states and Union Territories like Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Maharashtra, etc. The CBSE 12th Topper List 2024, including district and state toppers, will be released online. This page will provide the names, roll numbers, and schools of the toppers. Stay tuned for updates on the CBSE Board Intermediate Result 2024.

12th Passing %: [ 2016-2024]

Year 95%+ Marks
2024 Coming Soon...
2023 22,622 
2021 70,000
2020 38,686
2019 17,693
2018 12,737
2017 10,138
2016 17,693

12th Topper List: [ 2016-2024]

Year Marks & Name
2024 Coming Soon...
2023 The topper list is not disclosed
2022 100%: Tanya Singh (Bulandshahr) & Yuvakshi (Noida), 
2021 The topper list is not disclosed
2020 100%: Divyanshi Jain (Lucknow) & Tushar Singh (Bulandshahr)
2019 99.8%: Hansika Shukla (Ghaziabad) & Karishma Arora (Muzaffarnagar)
2018 99.8%: Meghna Srivastava (Trivandrum)
2017 99.6%: Raksha Gopal (Noida)
2016 99.4%: Sukriti Gupta (New Delhi)

CBSE Board 12th Topper Prizes & Awards 2024

The state government provides the following prizes and award money to the 12th CBSE Board Topper of 2024:

Topper Prize:

  • Prize Money: ₹ 50,000 to ₹ 1,00,000

  • Study Device: 1 Laptop or other study device

  • Study Material: Free Books

  • Recognition: Gold Medal and Achievement Certificate

Please note that these prizes vary according to different states. Some district toppers are also awarded by the District Magistrate of their respective districts.


CBSE 12th Topper List 2024 FAQs

⭐When will the CBSE 12th results be announced?

The CBSE Board will announce the Class 12th results in May 2024.

⭐Where can I find the CBSE 12th Topper List 2024?

The CBSE 12th Topper List 2024 will be available on the official CBSE website.

⭐What details will the CBSE 12th Topper List 2024 include?

The list will include the name, roll number, and school of the toppers.

⭐Who were the top performers in 2023?

In 2023, 22,622 students scored more than 95. Girls outperformed boys with a pass percentage of 90.68% compared to 84% for boys. Trivandrum had the highest pass percentage.

⭐What prizes are awarded to the CBSE 12th toppers?

Prizes include a cash award of ₹50,000 to ₹1,00,000, a study device, free books, a gold medal, and an achievement certificate.

⭐Do the prizes vary by state?

Yes, the prizes vary by state. Some district toppers are also awarded by their respective District Magistrate.

Comment

×

Add Your Comment

Comments-

P

Pearl Rathod- My daughter get a 96.4 in class 12 commerce






Updated:

Highlights



Advertisements