Related Posts

CBSE 10th Toppers 2024 - Name, District, School & More! Know AIR 1-10

CBSE 10th Toppers 2024 Coming Soon! See Last Year’s Top Scorers Here…

CBSE 10th Topper List 2024:  The CBSE 10th Exam Result for 2024 will be available in May. This page will provide the list of top-scoring students, their roll numbers, and school names. The list will be available for all districts, states, and all of India. Details about the Top 10 Rank 2024 and the CBSE 10th Topper 2024 prize & award will also be provided. If you’re interested in knowing the top performers from your state, stay tuned for the CBSE 10th Class Topper List 2024 for states like Odisha, Haryana, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh (UP), Andhra Pradesh (AP), Rajasthan, Maharashtra, and Telangana (TS).

CBSE 10TH TOPPERS (2023)

Rank 1st: Sanjana Bhat from Chennai, Tamil Nadu has secured the top rank with a perfect score of 500/500.

Rank 2nd: Arihant Kapkoti from Indirapuram, Uttar Pradesh, and Aditi Beltharia from Delhi, both scoring an impressive 499/500.

Rank 3rd: Shivanee, Atharv Tripathy, Joel Ashwinkumar Kakadia, Joshua Jacob Thomas, and Devinaranjana Renjith with a score of 498/500.

Rank 4th: Aarya Gupta, Dilisha Rajput, Tanmay Agrawal, Natasha Rajmohan, Pon Sharini, S. Avanika, V Ashwin, and Nidarshana Srinath securing 497/500.

CHECK YOUR CBSE BOARD RESULT

The information about the top performers on this page is based on user input. Additional subject marks are not added in CBSE class 10th.

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (ALL INDIA) - 2023
Name Marks School & City
Sanjana Bhat ✨ 500 Chennai (TN)
Aditi Beltharia 499 Aravali International School, Delhi
Arihant Kapkoti 499 Delhi Public School, Indirapuram (UP)
Shivanee 498 St. Mary's Convent School, Makhu, Punjab
Atharv Tripathy 498 The Millennium School, Sector - 119 Noida, UP
Joel Ashwinkumar Kakadia 498 Army Public School, Panchgani
Joshua Jacob Thomas 498 Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya
Devinaranjana Renjith 498 SFS Public School & Junior College, Kottayam (KL)
Aarya Gupta 497 DAV Centenary Public School, Siwan, Bihar
Dilisha Rajput 497 Ghaziabad
Tanmay Agrawal 497 Hapur
Natasha Rajmohan 497 Devagiri CMI Public School, Kozhikode
Pon Sharini 497 Velammal Vidhyalaya, Theni
S. Avanika 497 SSVM World School, Coimbatore
V Ashwin 497 The Psbb Millennium School Coimbatore
Nidarshana Srinath 497 Paavai vidyashram, Namakkal
These are verified topper 2023, officially no topper was published by CBSE.

If you are one of the top students, you can share your details by filling out the below form.

☛ CBSE 10TH TOPPER 2023 FORM✨

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ UTTAR PRADESH)
Name Marks School & City
Arihant Kapkoti ✨ 499 Delhi Public School, Indirapuram
Atharv Tripathy 498 The Millennium School, Sector - 119 Noida, UP
Aarya Gupta 497 DAV Centenary Public School, Siwan, Bihar
Dilisha Rajput 497 Ghaziabad
Tanmay Agrawal 497 Hapur
Medha Singh 496 Delhi Public School, Bareilly
Praneel Munshi 496 Shiv Nadar School Noida
Arjit Singh 496 Delhi Public School, Varanasi
Pragya Kesarwani 495 Bal Bhavan Public School, Ghaziabad
Palak 494 Kidzee School, Jhansi
Bipasana Bhattacharya 494 KV IIT Kanpur, Kanpur, UP
Aniket Sharma 493 Army Public School, Kanpur
Aparajita Srivastava 493 City Montessori School, Lucknow
Eshita Singh 493 La Martiniere Girls' College, Lucknow
Gauri Singh 493 Delhi Public School, Lucknow
Vaibhav Makhija 493 D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, Amritsar
Keshav Vaid 493 Apeejay School Noida (Noida)
Akshat Kumar Chaurasia 493 Children Senior Secondary School Azamgarh UP (Azamgarh)
Vansh Pratap Singh 492 Omb International School, Hasayan, Hathras, UP
Raja Sharma 492 Union Public School (Aligarh)
Shivangi Sharma 492 DAV Public School, Kanpur
UP CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

BIHAR CBSE 10TH TOPPER
Name Marks School & City
Aarya Gupta ✨ 497 DAV Centenary Public School, Siwan
Shambhavi 490 Podar International School (Samastipur)
Suraj Kumar 491 Doon Public School, Begusarai
Mohammad Taha Yaseen 490 Infant Jesus School Patna City
Pranav Ranjan 490 Manas Vidiyala
Shubh Naman 490 Gyan Niketan Danapur Patna
Ishaan Singhal 490 DAV Public School, Samastipur
Harshit Raj Bhagalpur 490 DAV Public School, Bhagalpur
Bihar (BR) CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ JHARKHAND)
Name Marks School & City
Harshit Agrawal ✨ 496 DAV Public School, Gumla
Abhinav Chandrayan 495 Kairali School, Ranchi, Jharkhand
Arsia 495 Kairali School, Ranchi, Jharkhand
Abhishek Kumar Mandal 485 SD DAV Public School Jamtara
Prachi Gupta 493 JK International School AGRU, Ranchi
Sanskar Jain 490 Modern Public School
Mahi Singh 489 Subhash Public School, Giridih, Jharkhand
Payal Priya 487 DAV Public School Sector-6 Bokaro
Pranay Mandal 485 DAV Public School Sindri, Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Jay Kumar 482 Geeta Devi DAV Public School, Bhandar Kola Satar Road, Deoghar
Rohit Rewani 481 Kids Garden Secondary School, Dhanbad
JHARKHAND (JH) CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ HARYANA)
Name Marks School & City
Sukhpreet Singh ✨ 493 Akal Academy Dakra Sahib, Kullarpur (Naraingarh)
Vaibhav Makhija 493 D.A.V. Public School, Amritsar
Aditya Sharma 494 Indus Public School, Jind
Pratham Sharma 492 Tagor Academic Public School, Ballabhgarh, Faridabad
Anshika Grover 492 Pathfinder Global School, Rampura Phul
Ashish Kumar 492 Rawal Public School, Ballabgarh, Faridabad
Akarshan Kumar 491 Sri Guru Harkrishan Public School, Pathankot
Harmann Deep Singh 490 Swarnprastha Public School, Sonipat, Haryana
Yogita Isharwal 490 Bidhwan International Public School, Bhiwani
Akriti 490 The Millennium School, Hmel Township Bathinda
HARYANA (HR) CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ PUNJAB)
Name Marks School & City
Shivanee ✨ 498 St. Mary's Convent School, Makhu, Punjab
Kavya Garg 494 Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Ramneet Kang 493 Police DAV Public School, Jalandhar
Prachi Bansal 491 Lawrence Public Senior Secondary School, Mohali
Yuvraj Singh Teje 489 Sant Baba Nidhan Singh Ji Public School, Jalandhar
Shidhant Kumar Choudhary 488 Army Public School, Jalandhar Cantt
Rann Inder Singh Mann 488 GGS Public School, Sangrur
Pawandeep Kaur 488 Akal Academy Mander, Mansa
Aryan Koundal 486 Army Public School, Khasa (Amritsar)
Mankomal 482 GTB Khalsa Public School, Malout
Tanmay Kapoor 482 DAV Public School, Amritsar
Punjab CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ DELHI)
Name Marks School & City
Aditi Beltharia ✨ 499 Aravali International School, Delhi
Tanvi Gupta 496 VVDAV Vikaspuri, Delhi
Anushree 493 Amrita Vidyalayam, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi
Shobhit Pandey 489 Lancer's Convent School, New Delhi
Ridhi Arora 489 Maxfort School/Delhi
Rehan Gogia 488 Sachdeva Public School, Rohini/Rohini
Jinal 488 Queen Mary's School, Tis Hazari
Shubh Bhatia 488 Maxfort School, Rohini, New Delhi
DHRUV 485 KV Sec 25
Shagun Mishra 484 G.G.S.S.S Mandoli, Delhi
Naman Jain 484 St Joseph's Academy, Delhi
Avni Mittal 484 Ahlcon Public School/Delhi
Shaurya Suyal 483 Army Public School Shankar Vihar/Delhi
Delhi CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ MAHARASHTRA)
Name Marks School & City
Joel Ashwinkumar Kakadia ✨ 498 Army Public School, Panchgani
Aviral Shrivastava 493 Podar International School, Mumbai
Aryan Chatterjee 493 Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Mumbai
Aryan Dhillon 493 Aditya Birla World Academy, Mumbai
Shruti Warrier 492 Aditya Birla World Academy, Mumbai
Tia Bajaj 492 The Cathedral & John Connon School, Mumbai
Vivaan Bhatia 492 Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Mumbai
Anoushka Advani 491 Ecole Mondiale World School, Mumbai
Jhanvi Sanghvi 491 Dhirubhai Ambani International School, Mumbai
Aishwarya Vishwas Bobade 490 Dnyanada English School, Aurangabad
Sakshi Bang 490 Singapore International School, Mumbai
Sheena Datt 490 Jamnabai Narsee International School, Mumbai
MH CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ RAJASTHAN)
Name Marks School & City
Ayush Sharma ✨ 496 Jayshree Periwal High School, Jaipur
Siddhi Gupta ✨ 496 Witty International School, Udaipur
Eshwarya 495 Sanskar Bharti Public School, Alwar
Sarthak Agarwal 494 Dharav High School, Jaipur
Kaavya Tater 493 RSV School, Bikaner
Chitransh Tiwari 491 Green Valley School Bhilwara, Bhilwara
AKSHITA TEJWANI 491 MGD GIRLS' SCHOOL JAIPUR, Jaipur
Yash Gupta 491 Disha Delphi Public School, Kota
Akshita Tejwani 491 MGD Girls' School Jaipur
Chinmay Khandelwal 488 MPS Jawahar Nagar Jaipur
Mahak Gupta 486 Sophia Sr. Sec School, Bikaner
Jaynil Panchal 486 St. Anselm's Senior Secondary School Mansarovar Jaipur
Gaurav Kumar 485 St. Anselm's Senior Secondary School, Alwar
Nishant Bhadra 481 Shanti Niketan Public School
Shreya Singh 481 Bansal Public School, Jaipur
RJ CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ GUJARAT)
Name Marks School & City
Akshat Agarwal ✨ 491 Agarwal Vidya Vihar, Surat
Durva Desai 489 D R AMIN Memorial School, Vadodara, Gujarat
Adwait Shiva 488 DPS Vadodara, Vadodara
Diya Sanjay Vasoya 488 LP Savani International, Surat
Tanushree Sahoo 485 Pearl School of Excellence and Value Education, Mundra
Shubhkumar J. Patel 481 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Lanva, Patan
Priyanka Chandir Kanjani 480 Bright International School, Ahmedabad
GJ CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ ANDHRA PRADESH)
Name Marks School & City
Ch. S. V. S. S. Atchutaram ✨ 492 Akshra School, Kakinada
Mithil Sai 487 RGM International School, Sirivella, Tangeda, Andhra Pradesh
T. Meghana 486 Bhavya Cements D.A.V School, Tangeda, Andhra Pradesh
Tammana Venkata Darshan 485 Narayana High School, Vishakapatnam
Kunal Yadav 484 NCS Vizag, Visakhapatnam
Yashovardhan Avula 482 Veeramachaneni Padayya Siddhartha Public School, T. Purna Ganesh
AP CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ TELANGANA)
Name Marks School & City
Shreya Puri ✨ 494 Oakridge International School, Hyderabad
Adithi Yuvaraju ✨ 494 Cornerstone Public School, Chanda Nagar, Hyderabad
Uriti Raga Keerthana 490 Vignan School, Nizampet Hyderabad
Vurukonda Kushal 489 New Little Flower Senior Secondary School - Wyra, Khammam, Telangana
M. Naga Yashwanth 488 New Little Flower Senior School - Wyra Hyderabad, Telangana Hyderabad
Naga Siya Krishna 487 Meridian Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana
Premanshu Tanagala 483 S.R Vidyaniketan International School, Jogulamba Gadwal
Rondla Vrishin Reddy 483 Delhi Public School Secunderabad, Secunderabad
Atyam Dhana Siddhardh 482 Jubilee Hills Public School, Hyderabad
Atyam Dhana Siddhardh 482 Jubilee Hills Public School, Hyderabad
Magadala Vishnu Suhaas 480 Jubilee Hills Public School, Hyderabad
Vedala Vijay Oraneeth 480 Lotus National School, Hyderabad, Telangana
TS CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ KARNATAKA)
Name Marks School & City
Sreenidhi Neermanvi ✨ 492 Lourdes Central School, Mangalore, Karnataka
Nitesh R Dipali 491 Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Hosapete
Pushkarini L 490 Jnanasagara International Public School, Channarayapatna, Karnataka
Anoushrayan Deysarkar 489 NPS Whitefield, Bangalore, Karnataka
Shalini Kapoor 487 Whitefield Global School, Bangalore, Karnataka
Kishitj.S.Deepak 486 Sri Chaitanya E Techno School - Attur Branch, Bangalore, Karnataka
Prerana Pandurang Kubal 486 Atomic Energy Center School, Kaiga, Karwar, Karnataka
Nikitha V. Hebbar 484 Sindhi High School, Kumara Krupa Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka
Sishhirra Suresh K H N 484 Baden Powell Public School, Mysuru
Vedanth Venkatesh 484 KLE School, Hubli
Arjun V 483 Vision India Public School
Tanmay V 482 Sri Chaitanya Techno School
Nithin Kumar.Y 480 Sri Chaitanya Techno School
KAR CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ KERALA)
Name Marks School & City
Joshua Jacob Thomas ✨ 498 Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya
Deviniranjana Renjith ✨ 498 SFS Public School & Junior College, Kottayam
Natasha Rajmohan 497 Devagiri CMI Public School, Kozhikode
Jerrin Majo 495 B.T.C Public School, Ernakulum, Kerala
Aami R Shibu 495 Mar Ivanios Bethany Vidyalaya, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Anjali AR 494 Christ Nagar Senior Secondary School, Thiruvallam, Trivandrum
Gracelin Jesica S L 493 Christ Nagar Senior Secondary School, Thiruvallam, Trivandrum
ARDHRA B 492 Holy Cross Vidya Sadan, Thellakom, Kottayam
Sam Gregor Chungath 492 Amrita Vidyalayam Ayyanthole, Thrissur
Evan Vinod Payyappilly 491 Christu Jayanthi Public School, Kakkanad, Cochin
Megha Raichel 491 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kollam
Devika M G 490 St. Jude Central School, Mukathala, Kollam
Kerala CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ TAMIL NADU)
Name Marks School & City
Sanjana Bhat 500 Chennai (TN)
Nidarshana  497 Paavai Vidhyashram, Namakkal
Pon Sharini  497 Velammal Vidhyalaya, Theni
S. Avanika 497 SSVM World School, Coimbatore
V Ashwin  497 The Psbb Millennium School Coimbatore
Nidarshana Srinath 497 Paavai vidyashram, Namakkal
E Swethaa Shri 496 Vani Vidyalaya, Chennai
Mitali Padhy 496 PSBB Millennium School, DLF Garden OMR, Chennai
Mitali Padhy 496 PSBB Millennium School, DLF Garden OMR, Chennai
Aishwarya Balaji 495 Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Erode
A Mohammed Ashfaq 493 Sana Model School Kattupakkam, Chennai
Mehaa SD 491 BVM Global, Chennai
Nishtha Agrawal 490 Vidhya Niketan Public School, Coimbatore
Navanieeth TS 490 Vetri Vikaas Public School, Rasipuram
TN CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ MADHYA PRADESH)
Name Marks School & City
Gautam Goyal ✨ 490 Pragati Vidya Peeth, Gwalior
Sanchita Shrivastava 488 Delhi Public School NFL Vijaipur, Raghogarh Guna
Raj Jat 482 Maa Jinwani Public School, Dewas
Sunidhi Singh 481 Carmel Convent Sr. Sec Bhel, Bhopal
Marvi Jain 478 Pratibhashali Gyanoday Vidhyapeeth, Jabalpur
Aahana Yadav 479 St. Joseph Convent Senior Secondary School
Sakshi Vishwakarma 479 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Hatta Damoh, Damoh
Hardik Dhanwani 476 The Millennium School, Indore
Areen Singh 476 DAV Public School, Majhgawan Panna, Panna
Yash Patel 471 Gurukul Bareli
Ananya Singh Rajpoot 475 Gyan Ganga Orchids the International School
Rishi Agrawal 475 DAV ACC Public School Kymore
Payal Agarwal 474 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Devrala, Bhiwani
MP CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ WEST BENGAL)
Name Marks School & City
Sayantan Mondal ✨ 494 South Point High School, Howrah
Saptarshi Chakraborty 493 Techno India Group Public School, Konnagar, Bally, West Bengal
SAMYAK KAR 492 Techno India Group School, Konnagar, Uttarpara
Shubhangi Biswas 490 Sri Chaitanya Techno School Burrabazar, Kolkata
Samantak Karmakar 490 Narayana School, Burdwan
Debmalya Kar 488 Techno India Group Public School, Nabadwip
KANISHKA CHAKRABORTY 488 Sudhir Memorial Institute, Kolkata
Arkadeep Chakraborty 488 Atreyee DAV Public School, Balurghat
Debankan Chakraborty 487 Atreyee D.A.V Public School, Balurghat
AMARTYA BHATTACHARYA 486 SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL BURRA BAZAR, KOLKATA
Anuranjak Das 485 KV-Bkp, AFS, Kolkata
Ayush Roy 485 Sri Chaitanya Techno School Newtown, Kolkata
WB CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ ODISHA)
Name Marks School & City
Abhipsa Mohanty ✨ 494 St. Xavier's High School
Bidya Priyadarshini Santi 491 Shree Gurukul English Medium School, Meduakul, Jajpur, Odisha
Omm Prakash Pradhan 491 Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2, Balasore
Debasish Biswal 485 Kendriya Vidyalaya No.4, Bhubaneswar
Aman Kumar Nayak 482 Divya Jyoti Convent School, Betnoti
Soumya Nayak 476 DAV Public School Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar
Subham Panda 475 Mount Litera Zee school, Berhampur
Odisha (OD) CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ UTTARAKHAND)
Name Marks School & City
Kavya Jindal ✨ 497 Scholars Home School, Dehradun
Aryan Jain 496 Doon International School, Dehradun
Eshika Agarwal 496 Carman Residential & Day School, Dehradun
Jatin Khandelwal 496 Delhi Public School Ranipur, Haridwar
Mehul Thapa 496 Scholars Home School, Dehradun
Priyanshu Joshi 496 Brightlands School, Dehradun
Stuti Khanduri 495 Scholars Home School, Dehradun
Advait Mishra 493 DPS Ranipur Haridwar, Haridwar
Jhanvi Vohra 493 Welham Girls' School, Dehradun
Paridhi Srivastava 492 Dikshant International School, Haldwani, Uttarakhand
Devansh Goyal 491 G.S. Convent Sitarganj, Sitarganj, Uttarakhand
Uttarakhand (UK) CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ HIMACHAL)
Name Marks School & City
Mehak Talwar ✨ 494 Loreto Convent Tara Hall, Shimla
Shubham Shail 492 Cambridge International School Mohal, Kullu
Anushka Gupta 493 St. Thomas School, Shimla
Shravani Kshirsagar 489 Podar International School
Pragya Singh 484 DAV Public School, Ghumarwin
Jyotiraditya Jamwal 481 Indus Global School, Mandi
Himachal Pradesh (HP) CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

CBSE 10TH TOPPER (✅ ASSAM)
Name Marks School & City
Priyanshu Sekhar ✨ 489 DPS Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh, Assam
Sucheta Chakraborty 486 Don Bosco H S School, Silchar, Assam
Risa Bora 473 Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Jorhat, Assam
Tripti Singh Verma 471 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nalbari, Assam
Shubhra Gupta 460 Pinewood Residential School, Tinsukia, Assam
Himachal Pradesh (HP) CBSE 10th Topper: Full List (↓)

The topper list is based on data submitted by students and from media reports. If you find any mistakes, please let us know. We want to keep the list accurate. [REPORT/FEEDBACK LINK]

☛ CBSE 10TH TOPPER 2023 FORM✨

CBSE Board 10th Topper 95% Marks Above & Pass (%) Report 2013-2024

CBSE 10th Results Stats (%) ✅
✨ 2013-2023 Year 
 YEAR✨ Pass (%)✨ 95%+✨
2024 Soon.... Soon....
 2023  93.12% 44,297
 2022  94.4% 64,908
 2021  99.04% 57,824
 2020  91.46% 41,804
 2019  91.10% 57,256
 2018  86.7% 27,476
 2017  90.9% 49,330
 YEAR   Pass (%)  10 CGPA
 2016  96.2% 1,68,541
 2015  99.03% 94,000
 2014  96.21% 76,900
 2013 98.40% 86,162

CBSE Board 10th Toppers List (2016-2024)

✨Rank 1: 500/500 (100%)  2023
Sanjana Bhat Chennai (TN)
✨Rank 1: NA/500 (NA%)  2021 
The topper list remains undisclosed.
✨Rank 1: 499/500 (99.8%)  2020 
Shirija Chhabra Delhi
P. Harini Chennai (TN)
✨Rank 1: 499/500 (99.8%)  2019 
Siddhant Pengoriya Noida (UP)
Divyasnh Wadhwa Noida (UP)
Yogesh Kr. Gupta Jaunpur (UP)
Ankur Mishra Ghaziabad (UP)
Vatsal Varshney Meerut (UP)
Manya Bhatinda (PB)
Aryan Jha Jamnagar (GJ)
Taru Jain Jaipur (RJ)
Bhavana N Sivadas Kerala (KL)
Divjot Kaur Jaggi Ambala (PB)
Apoorva Jain Ghaziabad (UP)
Shivani Lath Noida (UP)
Ish Madan Ghaziabad (UP)
✨Rank 1: 499/500 (99.8%)  2018 
Prakher Mittal Gurgaon (UP)
Rimzhim Agarwal Bijnor (UP)
Nandini Garg Shamli (UP)
Shree Laxmi G Cochin (KL)
✨Rank 1: 498/500 (99.6%)  2017 
Mridula Subramanyam Navi Mumbai (MH)
✨Rank 1: NA/500 (NA%)  2016 
The topper list remains undisclosed.

CBSE 10th Topper Prizes/Awards 2024

These  Prizes & Award Money are given by the state govt to the 10th and 12th CBSE Board Topper 2024.

Topper Prize:

  • ₹ 50,000 to 1,00,000- Cash Prize

  • 1 Laptop/Other Study Device

  • Scholarship by Govt/Private Institue

  • Achievement Certificate by CBSE & State Govt or District (Based on Govt)

Above the 10th topper, the prize will be given by the state govt and vary according to different states.


CBSE Board 10th Topper 2024 FAQs

⭐When will the CBSE 10th Toppers list 2024 be available?

The topper list will be available in May 2024.

⭐Will details about the Top 10 Rank 2024 be provided?

Yes, details about the Top 10 Rank 2024 will be provided. The list will cover all districts, states, and all of India.

⭐Will there be a prize & award for the CBSE 10th Topper 2024?

Yes, details about the CBSE 10th Topper 2024 prize & award will be provided.

⭐Can I know the top performers from my state?

Yes, the CBSE 10th Class Topper List 2024 will include states like Odisha, Haryana, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh (UP), Andhra Pradesh (AP), Rajasthan, Maharashtra, and Telangana (TS).

⭐Who were the CBSE 10th Toppers in 2023?

The 1st rank was secured by Sanjana Bhat from Chennai, Tamil Nadu with a perfect score of 500/500.

⭐What are the CBSE 10th Topper Prizes/Awards 2024?

Prizes & Award Money are given by the state govt to the 10th and 12th CBSE Board Topper 2024.

⭐What is the CBSE 10th Topper Prize?

The Topper Prize is ₹ 50,000 to 1,00,000- Cash Prize, 1 Laptop/Other Study Device, Scholarship by Govt/Private Institute, Achievement Certificate by CBSE & State Govt or District (Based on Govt).

⭐Who gives the above the CBSE 10th topper prize?

The prize will be given by the state govt and vary according to different states.

Comment

×

Add Your Comment

Comments-






Updated:

Highlights



Advertisements